Congrats to our Finalists!

RISING STAR SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
Aaron Overhead Dooes
Atlanta Water Store
Global Resource Management, Inc. (GRMI)
Sourced.
Tiny Towne

HOME-BASED SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
Addinnella Baked Goods
Computer Solution Partners
Espeute Productions Inc.
New Horizen Coaching & Professional Growth Advancement
QC Financial Services LLC
Reno M. Borgognoni, CPA, PC
Santa Rick, LLC
SeSo, Inc.
Showtime Travel

YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
Frenik Marketing Group
Positive Impact International/SAFE PLACE
Shuma Sports

FAMILY-OWNED SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
American Painting Renovations, Inc.
Condor Tours & Travel, Inc
Holtkamp Heating & Air
Make It Loud, Inc
National Compressor Exchange, Inc.®
Reformation Productions
Virtual Properties Realty

MINORITY-OWNED SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
Capital City Mediations, LLC
Education Village, Inc (dba: Kiddie Academy of Dacula)
JBMedia
KSL Services, LLC
MSW Creative Services, LLC
Organized Chick
Rush Escape Room
Sterling Porter, CPA, PC
The LONA Gallery

WOMAN-OWNED SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
AIR Salon
Foster & Witmer
Insley Insurance LLC
Kris Janovitz – Photographer

SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR: 1-5 EMPLOYEES
Choices To You
Freeland Painting
HealthMarkets
Lightscapes Photographic Artwork
Nicholas Greene Agency/Farmers Insurance
Pre-Press to Printing, Inc
Richard Young Agency – Country Financial
Team Ryan Automotive Service & Repair

SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR: 6-24 EMPLOYEES
AKESOgen, Inc.
BECA, Inc.
Blue Landworks LLC
Make It Loud, Inc
Signarama Buford & Duluth
Sterling Rose Consulting Corp
The Whitlock Group Inc.

SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR: 25+ EMPLOYEES
Murrelektronik, Inc.
Ordner Construction Company, Inc.
Paradigm Security Services, Inc.
The Social Empowerment Center

SMALL BUSINESS RESOURCE CHAMPION OF THE YEAR
Arkad Associates, Incorporated
MIS Solutions, Inc.
Sandler Training by Simon, Inc.
Training of Champions

NON PROFIT OF THE YEAR
Georgia School Boards Association, Inc.
Gwinnett Village CID
Revolution Teen Center, Inc.